1 Bedroom
*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.
Current Unit Status and Related Information
Connect with our sales team for the most up-to-date River Green pricing and unit availability. Our representatives can assist you with comprehensive details on available residences and floor plans, helping you explore options that align with your requirements. Discover more about this refined property.
River Green
嘉溪绿苑
Singapore
Central Region
Core Central Region (CCR)
Local
D9 - ORCHARD, CAIRNHILL, RIVER VALLEY
RIVER VALLEY GREEN
524
99 YEARS
NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL
30 JUNE 2030
100,032sqft
P&T Consultants
01687M TS 21 River Valley Green
Wing Tai Holdings Limited
Digital viewing materials available
Trains (MRT & LRT)
TE15 Great World
MRT
140 mTE16 Havelock
MRT
720 mNS23 Somerset
MRT
900 mBus Stops
The Trillium
Kim Seng Rd
100 mThe Cosmopolitan
River Valley Rd
150 mOpp Great World City
Kim Seng Rd
150 mPrimary Schools
River Valley Primary School
2 River Valley Green
350 mAlexandra Primary School
2a Prince Charles Crescent
1060 mZhangde Primary School
51 Jalan Membina
1410 mSecondary Schools
Gan Eng Seng School
1 Henderson Road
1220 mCrescent Girls' School
357 Tanglin Road
1720 mSchool Of The Arts, Singapore
1 Zubir Said Drive
1810 mInternational Schools
Dynamics International School
583 Orchard Road #13-02/03 Forum The Shopping Mall Singapore 238884
1340 mFuren International School
8 Claymore Hill Singapore 229572
1410 mEtonhouse International School (orchard)
10 Tanglin Rd #01-01 Singapore 247908
1490 mSupermarkets
Great World City
Central
200 mValley Point
Central
690 mCathay Cineleisure Orchard
Central
820 mHealthcare
Guardian Pharmacy (great World City)
Kim Seng Promenade
190 mUnity By Fairprice (ugwc)
Kim Seng Promenade
190 mWatson's Personal Care Stores Pte Ltd (great World City)
Kim Seng Promenade
190 mRiver Green offers excellent connectivity within River Valley. Residents benefit from proximity to Great World City and Valley Point for daily needs. Multiple MRT lines, including Thomson East Coast, North South, and East West, are accessible. A comprehensive network of bus services further enhances transport options. Reputable schools and community facilities are also nearby.
River Green
|
Type & Size |
No of Units left |
Size (sqft) |
Price |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Bedroom |
15 Units |
420 - 420 sqft |
$1,404,000 - $1,478,000 ($3,343 - $3,519 PSF) |
|
1 Bedroom + Study |
2 Units |
452 - 452 sqft |
$1,542,000 - $1,554,000 ($3,412 - $3,438 PSF) |
|
2 Bedroom (Premium) |
9 Units |
603 - 603 sqft |
$2,155,000 - $2,206,000 ($3,574 - $3,658 PSF) |
|
2 Bedroom + Study |
3 Units |
657 - 657 sqft |
$2,366,000 - $2,409,000 ($3,601 - $3,667 PSF) |
|
3 Bedroom |
3 Units |
872 - 872 sqft |
$3,123,000 - $3,159,000 ($3,581 - $3,623 PSF) |